Skip to content

ALL-STAR GAME PARTICIPANTS

698 Reads

0 Comments

Saluda Block S (1)

 

Football:

Wendell Black – Shrine Bowl – 1957

Roger Crouch – Lunch Bowl Game – 1957

Bernard Brazell – Lunch Bowl Game – 1957

Sonny Smith – Lunch Bowl Game – 1957

Jim Brown – Shrine Bowl – 1964

Roger Hazel – North/South – 1966

Roger Hazel – Shrine Bowl – 1966

Bettis Herlong – Shrine Bowl Head Coach – 1971

Richard Brooks – Shrine Bowl – 1974

Jimmy May – North/South – 1974

Jonathon Brooks – North/South – 1975

Jonathan Brooks – Shrine Bowl – 1975

Walter Rucker – North/South – 1980

Mitchell Abney – North/South – 1987

Sam Durst – North/South – 1996

Donnie Woolsey – Shrine Bowl Asst. Coach – 1997

Josh Black – North/South – 1997

William Culbreath – North/South – 2005

James Mobley – North/South – 2006

Lewis Coleman – North/South – 2007

Alex Robinson – Shrine Bowl – 2008

Cedric Herrin – North/South (Captain) – 2013

Dexter Wideman – Shrine Bowl (Captain) – 2013

Dexter Wideman – Under Armour All-America Game – 2013

Cortez Herrin – North/South (Captain) – 2015

Jamarion Mathis – North/South – 2015

Malcolm Wiggins – North/South – 2016

Malcolm Wiggins – SC/GA Border Bowl – 2016

Malik Brooks – Shrine Bowl – 2016

Malik Brooks – SC/GA Border Bowl – 2016

Tyrell Abney – SC/GA Border Bowl – 2016

 

Boys’ Basketball:

G.E. Runager – Head Coach North/South – 1958

Mac Quattlebaum – Asst. Coach North/South – 1958

Ronald Coleman – North/South – 1966

Alfred Daniel – North/South – 1975

Melvin Daniel – North/South – 1977

D.J. Harrison – North/South – 1985

Cory Daniel – North/South – 1991

Markese Holloway – North/South – 2006

Trevor Deloache – North/South – 2007

Cassius Bosket – North/South – 2009

 

Girls’ Basketball:

Patsy Rhodes – Head Coach North/South – 1985

Petina Etheredge – North/South – 1991

Raven Hamilton – CSRA Game – 2012

Jasmine Deloache – CSRA Game – 2012

Jeanette Wilder – Assistant Coach North/South – 2017

 

Baseball:

Sam Adams – SC Select Team – 2014

Cody Adams – North/South – 2016

Tomas Sorcia, Jr. – SC Select Team – 2016

 

Golf:

Peyton Shore – North/South – 2014

 

Volleyball:

Shaqueria Mathis – North/South – 2012

 

Softball:

Cameron Riley – North/South – 2016

Joey Lawson – Assistant Coach North/South – 2016